Laasye

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how laasye.com uses and protects any information that you give laasye.com when you use this website

  1. laasye.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement
  2. laasye.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  1. whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  2. if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at ritu.verma@laasye.com
  3. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen
  4. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to ritu.verma@laasye.com
  5. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect

DISCLAIMER POLICY

  1. The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by laasye.com and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk
  2. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website
  3. Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of laasye.com. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them
  4. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, laasye.com takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.
  5. Laasye gets in touch with customers only for order-related conversations.
    Laasye or its representatives will not seek any personal, confidential information from you through calls, e-mails or messages for any purpose.

Cancellation Policy

In case there is an order cancellation, please do so before it is shipped. Shipping charges are non-refundable once the order is dispatched.

Concept

  • Laasye shop is to bring solace through the love of Gifting.
  • It is an effort towards the betterment of society through the path of spirituality where gifting of consecrated items spreads high energy vibrations in all directions.
  • Laasye is a Vision! It’s a journey – one we can’t make alone but only together!
  • Art and culture play a vital role in the spiritual growth of a human being and gifting energized products with Love and Gratitude elates both the giver and the receiver!
  • Laasye attempts to use these two as the vehicles to attain a spiritual salvation!

Our Values & Vision

We believe in

  • One Consciousness
  • Compassion
  • Respect
  • Integrity
  • Charity

We aspire for

To inspire people to value life and realize life is much more than just running the rat race.

To heal their emotional wounds through the art of gifting with love, accepting with gratitude and surrendering to experience the divine bliss.

To help them find solace in Gifting!

Laasye – Not in Competition with Anyone

  • Laasye is a concept.
  • It is a vision, a thought, an ideology.
  • Such concepts or ideologies cannot be restricted to a single person or even a small group of people.
  • Even though we are an incorporated company, Laasye is not in competition with anyone.
  • If Laasye could inspire others to follow in its footsteps, we have achieved our mission!
  • This is exactly what the vision of Laasye is – to promote social harmony through gifting with Love and Gratitude.
  • If there are others who get inspired to join us in our mission, we would be happy to see them grow and help spread the message of peace.
  • If they want to partner with Laasye, we would welcome them with open arms. If they wish to operate independently, we would be equally honored and pleased that they are working on the same mission.

Why Us ?

Each and every item is handled with love and care.

All the items are meditated upon and consecrated in high energy of mantra and music before being shipped.

The gifts, when opened spread high vibrations of love and gratitude all around.

Our products are not non-living! They vibrate and carry the energies of Mantra and Music!

The products go to your loved ones in special wrappings along with a spiritual pocket book which keeps its vibrations high in transit.